Unified Legacy Golf League --- 2020 ULGL Membership Dues --- League Player - $20 --- 2nd League - $10 --- Tournament Only Players - $10 --- Dues Payment Check to "ULGL" --- Mail to Mike Podobinski --- 2105 Greenbrier St. --- Maplewood, MN 55117 --- Team Captains - Send roster changes to Ron.Shursen@gmail.com --- Tee It Forward - Guidelines for Selecting the Correct Tee Box --- Driver Distance 275+ Play 6,700+ Yards --- 250+ Play 6,200+ Yards --- 225+ Play 5,800+ Yards --- 200+ Play 5,200+ Yards --- 175+ Play 4,400+ Yards --- --- Unified Legacy Golf League --- Unified Legacy Golf League ---
Click here for information about Unisys Click here for information about Unisys Click here for information about Lockheed Martin
2019 Banquet Pictures
Thank You Jeff Baron
Phalen
Monday
2020 Dues
0 of 20 Paid

Schedule
Pending

 
  Emerald 1
Tuesday
2020 Dues
1 of 76 Paid

Schedule
Pending

 
  So. Hills
Wednesday
2020 Dues
0 of 68 Paid

Schedule
Pending

 
  Coon Rapids
Thursday
2020 Dues
0 of 61 Paid

Schedule
Pending

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 

           
 

       

2020 Tournament Sign-Up

   
Date Confirmed
 
Monday
April 20, 2020
at 12:00 PM
Indian Hills Country Club
Twosome Scramble


Click here for directions to the course
Directions To Event


2017 Winners
Bill Riviere
Keith Lowinski

Bill Peck
Steve Hallquist

Mike Podobinski
Ron Peck

Chad Sonmore
Dave Fritz

Randy Thraen
Tony Krusz

LD-Scott Meyer
LS-Pat Gillis
CTP-Duane Dawson
CTP-Rick Price
CTP-Wayne Waggoner
CTP-Deb Hayes
 
   
Date Confirmed
 
Monday
May 11, 2020
at 12:00 PM
Clifton Highlands Golf Club
Twosome Best Ball


Click here for directions to the course
Directions To Event


2019 Winners
Jon Higgins
Chad Sonmore

Tom Medlin
Rick Stulac

Jason Clarin
Joe Hommes

Pat Gillis
Dale Anklam

Mike Meaden
Jon Wilson

LD-Brent Anderson
LS-Jerry Podobinski
CTP-Dan Merth
CTP-Brent Anderson
CTP-Jeff Christensen
CTP-Bill Gustafson
 
   
Tentative
 
Monday
June 8, 2020
at 12:00 PM
Hastings Golf Club
Foursome Best Ball


Click here for directions to the course
Directions To Event


2019 Winners
Jon Higgins
Eric Mjolhus
Chad Sonmore
John Beck

Sam Sylvester
Jerry Podobinski
Ron Shursen
Rick Stensrud

Dave Swanson
John Liberty
Eric Horner
Jim Olson

Dwayne Kraska
Craig Taylor
Steve Boe
Steve Szczeck

LD-Kevin Maki
LS-Scott Meyer
CTP-Tom Holm
CTP-Bill Peck
CTP-Bob Buth
CTP-Al Fluin
 
   
Date Confirmed
 
Thursday
June 25, 2020
at 12:30 PM
Cannon Golf Club
Foursome Yellow Ball


Click here for directions to the course
Directions To Event


2019 Winners
Doug Moster
Tom Medlin
Rick Stulac
Steve Kvarnlov

Bill Gustafson
Rob Nelson
Brent Anderson
Dan Gilbertson

Tom Reischel
James Pufahl
Kevin Schwarzbauer
Tom Burns

LD-Kevin Maki
LS-Tom Reischel
CTP-Steve Szczeck
CTP-Jeff Baron
CTP-Brent Anderson
CTP-John Beck
 
   
Date Confirmed
 
Monday
July 13, 2020
at 12:30 PM
River Oaks Municipal
Famous Federici


Click here for directions to the course
Directions To Event


2019 Winners
Jon Higgins
Eric Mjolhus
Chad Sonmore
John Beck

Sam Sylvester
Jerry Podobinski
Mike Podobinski
Terry Schacht

James Parrott
Mike Flanagan
Craig Taylor
Tenner Thompson

John Liberty
Keith Schreifels
Lisa Carlson
Jim Olson

LD-Dwayne Kraska
LS-Rick Stulac
CTP-Jerry Podobinski
CTP-Brian Grieger
CTP-Al Fluin
CTP-Nick Ruport
 
   
Date Confirmed
 
Monday
August 3, 2020
at 12:00 PM
Oneka Ridge Golf Course
Modified Scramble


Click here for directions to the course
Directions To Event


2019 Winners
Dean VanDeWalker
Bob Ditmore
Bruce VanDeWalker
Darrell Lindemann

Mike Lawrence
Howard Dahl
Dick Seitz
Rich Reinholdz

Jim Bruha
Tom Pomeroy
Karl Enzler
Steve Enzler

LD-Chuck Ahl
LS-Brian Grieger
CTP-Bruce VanDeWalker
CTP-Al Gram
CTP-Rich Reinholdz
CTP-Howard Dahl
 
 
   
Tentative
 
Tuesday
September 22, 2020
at 11:33 AM
Keller Golf Club
League Championship


Click here for directions to the course
Directions To Event


2019 Winners
Coon Rapids Team 7
16 of 24 Points
Fred Revering 2-2
Murray Wilke 4-0
Scott Armstrong Sr 2-2
Wayne Wojack 2-2
Keith Schreifels 4-0
Jim Olson 2-2

LD-Bill Peck
LD-Therese Sweitzer
LS-Denny Baxter
LS-Wayne Waggoner
LS-Jerry Trupe
LS-Phil Fye
LS-Don Mussell
LS-Al Fluin
CTP-Wayne Wojack
CTP-Don Mussell
CTP-Ron Shursen
CTP-Dan Warne
2nd Shot-Bill Peck
2nd Shot-Fred Revering
2nd Shot-Denny Baxter
2nd Shot-Mike Podobinski
2nd Shot-Keith Schreifels
2nd Shot-Mike Podobinski
 
   
Date Confirmed
 
Monday
October 12, 2020
at 12:00 PM
Indian Hills Country Club
Twosome Scramble


Click here for directions to the course
Directions To Event


2019 Winners
Brian Grieger
Keith Lowinske

Dave Swanson
Steven Broback

John Milos
Tom Pogemiller

Rich Tschida
Tenner Thompson

LD-Jeff Baron
LS-John Dahl
CTP-Dean VanDeWalker
CTP-Bob Ditmore
CTP-Brent Anderson
CTP-Jon Higgins
 
 

Additional League Information

 
 
 
 

ULGL Reccommended Clubs

    Click here for information about Sperry Retirees VIP Club

ULGL News

 
 
 
 

Tournament Documents and Notifications

If you don't have Microsoft WORD, Click here to download a viewer.

If you don't have Microsoft EXCEL, Click here to download a viewer.

If you don't have Adobe PDF Reader, Click here to download a Reader.

Date Tournament/Notification Tournament Results

Send Comments & Questions to Eric Horner (Administrator).

387,705